139 Uncle Graham Rd Unit 2 Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,093 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Uncle Graham Rd Unit 2, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $360,273, approximately $240 per square foot. 139 Uncle Graham Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Jarvisburg Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Midgett William I and Suddeth Richard E
Bought by
Frost Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Brickhouse Tilbert Ray and Brickhouse Sharon O
Bought by
Farmer Sandra B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Brickhouse Gilbert J and Estate Of Charlie C Brickhouse
Bought by
Brickhouse Gilbert J and Brickhouse Tilbert Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Keith D | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frost Keith D | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farmer Sandra B | -- | Attorney | |
| Brickhouse Gilbert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $168,100 | $57,400 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $168,100 | $57,400 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $168,100 | $57,400 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $168,100 | $57,400 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $129,800 | $47,000 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $929 | $129,800 | $47,000 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $928 | $129,800 | $47,000 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $918 | $129,800 | $47,000 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $857 | $129,800 | $47,000 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $857 | $129,800 | $47,000 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $857 | $129,800 | $47,000 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map