139 Valley Rd River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $911,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Valley Rd, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $854,764, approximately $389 per square foot. 139 Valley Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Lee Jamie
Bought by
Paul Anirban and Fatema Sunny Kaniz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,445
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Lee Yeoung
Bought by
Lee Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Brown Robert E and Brown Susan A
Bought by
Lee Jamie and Yeoung Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Anirban | $570,000 | Atlantic Ttl & Stlmt Svc Llc | |
| Paul Anirban | $570,000 | Kong Nelson | |
| Lee Jamie | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Jamie | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Anirban | $513,000 | |
| Closed | Paul Anirban | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jamie | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,158 | $675,700 | $356,500 | $319,200 |
| 2024 | $14,780 | $382,300 | $208,000 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $14,145 | $382,300 | $208,000 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $14,145 | $382,300 | $208,000 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $13,258 | $382,300 | $208,000 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $13,648 | $382,300 | $208,000 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $13,258 | $382,300 | $208,000 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $12,979 | $382,300 | $208,000 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $12,853 | $382,300 | $208,000 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $12,562 | $382,300 | $208,000 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $12,299 | $382,300 | $208,000 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $12,322 | $382,300 | $208,000 | $174,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map