139 Ventnor Ave Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $292,976 - $320,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Ventnor Ave, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $311,244, approximately $136 per square foot. 139 Ventnor Ave is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Holland William B
Bought by
Hernandez Jonathan and Hernandez Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,305
Outstanding Balance
$176,295
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Gs Park West Llc
Bought by
City Of Columbia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Gs Park West Llc
Bought by
Great Southern Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jonathan | $204,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Columbia | -- | None Available | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jonathan | $200,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,371 | $8,320 | $1,600 | $6,720 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $8,320 | $1,600 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $8,320 | $1,600 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $8,160 | $1,600 | $6,560 |
| 2018 | $4,994 | $12,093 | $2,400 | $9,693 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $12,093 | $2,400 | $9,693 |
| 2016 | $976 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map