139 Vernal St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $764,333
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Vernal St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $711,833, approximately $411 per square foot. 139 Vernal St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Cheever Eileen B and Cheever Patricia E
Bought by
Cheever Ft 2017
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Cheever Eileen B and Cheever James W
Bought by
Cheever Eileen B and Cheever Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheever Ft 2017 | -- | -- | |
| Cheever Eileen B | -- | -- | |
| Cheever Eileen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,861 | $690,200 | $282,500 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $7,176 | $626,200 | $251,100 | $375,100 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $584,400 | $230,100 | $354,300 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $547,900 | $219,700 | $328,200 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $504,100 | $196,700 | $307,400 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $498,900 | $196,700 | $302,200 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $453,300 | $187,300 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $5,456 | $395,900 | $163,200 | $232,700 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $335,100 | $125,500 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $326,000 | $125,500 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $4,529 | $310,000 | $118,000 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map