139 W Arbor Camp Cir Unit 139 Spring, TX 77389
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,213
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 W Arbor Camp Cir Unit 139, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $594,550, approximately $185 per square foot. 139 W Arbor Camp Cir Unit 139 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Creekside Forest Elementary School, Creekside Park Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Charafs Construction And Remodeling
Bought by
Gomez Fernando Campos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,709
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Medina David Charaf
Bought by
Charafs Construction & Remodeling Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Rios Gomez Juan Carlos Inzunza and Rios Silva Alejandra
Bought by
Medina David Charaf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Rios Gomez Juan Carlos Inzunza and Rios Silva Alejandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
The Woodlands Land Development Company L
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Fernando Campos | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Charafs Construction & Remodeling Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Medina David Charaf | -- | First American Title | |
| Rios Gomez Juan Carlos Inzunza | -- | None Available | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Millennium Title Houston |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Fernando Campos | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,462 | $591,954 | $89,573 | $502,381 |
| 2024 | $13,462 | $554,251 | $89,573 | $464,678 |
| 2023 | $13,462 | $546,753 | $82,865 | $463,888 |
| 2022 | $12,238 | $482,260 | $82,865 | $399,395 |
| 2021 | $10,101 | $375,571 | $78,919 | $296,652 |
| 2020 | $9,884 | $357,703 | $78,919 | $278,784 |
| 2019 | $10,013 | $356,162 | $78,919 | $277,243 |
| 2018 | $4,374 | $326,387 | $78,919 | $247,468 |
| 2017 | $9,197 | $326,387 | $78,919 | $247,468 |
| 2016 | $10,003 | $355,000 | $78,919 | $276,081 |
| 2015 | $8,404 | $368,000 | $78,919 | $289,081 |
| 2014 | $8,404 | $317,500 | $78,919 | $238,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map