A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Aaron Brailer
RealHome Services andSolutions
(888) 876-3372
596 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $252,000
REO Property, Property Sold AS-IS W/O Repair, Warranty or Seller Disclosure. The Listing Broker & Seller make no guarantees as to the accuracy of information herein; Buyer or Buyer’s Agent is responsible for utility activation related to inspections, Water activation not authorized; air pressure test only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RealHome Services andSolutions License #2012001042 Listed on: 02/11/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul McGowan
Signature Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipperwill Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ibarra Cynthia | $62,000 | Peak Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Stevens Larry E | $54,600 | -- | |
| Pinkstock Eric J | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Cynthia | $70,170 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $61,954 | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Sold | $61,954 | +0.8% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | For Sale | $61,480 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $56,230 | $20,810 | $35,420 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $64,470 | $8,720 | $55,750 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $64,470 | $8,720 | $55,750 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $64,470 | $8,720 | $55,750 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $44,690 | $8,720 | $35,970 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $44,690 | $8,720 | $35,970 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $44,690 | $8,720 | $35,970 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $35,050 | $8,720 | $26,330 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $34,710 | $8,720 | $25,990 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $34,710 | $8,720 | $25,990 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $33,540 | $8,720 | $24,820 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $33,540 | $8,720 | $24,820 |
| 2013 | $1,140 | $33,540 | $8,720 | $24,820 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Aaron Brailer
RealHome Services andSolutions
(888) 876-3372
596 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Paul McGowan
Signature Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216003872
APN: 00-30082-200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.