139 Way Rd Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $190,923 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Way Rd, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $230,231, approximately $149 per square foot. 139 Way Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School and Belpre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Bennett Hollie A
Bought by
Bennett David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Bought by
Bennett David E and Bennett Hollie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Bought by
Bennett Durwood F and Bennett R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett David E | -- | Attorney | |
| Bennett David E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Bennett David E | $20,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Durwood F | $19,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Durwood F | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,111 | $39,560 | $11,210 | $28,350 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $39,560 | $11,210 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $39,560 | $11,210 | $28,350 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $29,600 | $6,480 | $23,120 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $29,600 | $6,480 | $23,120 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $29,600 | $6,480 | $23,120 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $25,510 | $5,400 | $20,110 |
| 2017 | $907 | $25,510 | $5,400 | $20,110 |
| 2016 | $899 | $25,510 | $5,400 | $20,110 |
| 2015 | $472 | $13,120 | $5,460 | $7,660 |
| 2014 | $685 | $13,120 | $5,460 | $7,660 |
| 2013 | $229 | $13,120 | $5,460 | $7,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map