V
Seller's Agent in 2025
VICTORIA SMITH
HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,275 - $246,000
Welcome home to your very own cozy cottage located only a few miles from downtown St. Augustine. Here you will find loads of upgrades from beautiful tile flooring, gold plated fixtures in a wonderfully updated kitchen. Down the hall from your kitchen presents two nice sized bedrooms. Laundry room sits in between leading you to your private oasis patio with privacy fencing. New 2019 metal roof. Newer 2020 AC unit. New photos to come. Don't miss out, schedule your tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC License #3396497 Listed on: 12/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Patrick | $225,500 | Land Title Of America | |
| Morrow Patrick | $225,500 | Land Title Of America | |
| Mims And Son Construction Llc | $180,000 | Land Title | |
| Lockett Vyctor | -- | Attorney | |
| Lockett Vyctor | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrow Patrick | $221,415 | |
| Closed | Morrow Patrick | $221,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Mims And Son Construction Llc | $141,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $225,500 | -4.2% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2024 12/21/24 | For Sale | $235,500 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,317 | $158,180 | $40,000 | $118,180 |
| 2025 | $2,222 | $115,186 | $40,000 | $75,186 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $165,475 | $32,500 | $132,975 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $154,335 | $27,500 | $126,835 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $90,832 | $13,450 | $77,382 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $92,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $976 | $76,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $787 | $45,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $39,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $643 | $29,133 | $6,500 | $22,633 |
| 2016 | $658 | $29,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $29,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $645 | $27,241 | $0 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
VICTORIA SMITH
HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tomasz Muszynski
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
(904) 806-3152
13 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2061628
APN: 130190-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.