139 Williams Bluff Unit 2 McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $278,297 - $307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Williams Bluff Unit 2, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $294,074, approximately $142 per square foot. 139 Williams Bluff Unit 2 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Ola Middle School, and Ola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Mccammon-Davis-Parden Cmtys In
Bought by
Wright Ronald D and Wright Lee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,951
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Ronald D | $140,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Ronald D | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $121,360 | $16,000 | $105,360 |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $118,600 | $16,000 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $121,160 | $16,000 | $105,160 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $94,760 | $16,000 | $78,760 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $82,160 | $16,000 | $66,160 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $74,960 | $12,000 | $62,960 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $70,160 | $12,000 | $58,160 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $61,600 | $10,800 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $60,520 | $10,000 | $50,520 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $56,960 | $8,000 | $48,960 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $55,760 | $8,000 | $47,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map