139 Windward Cay Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $1,551,000 - $1,754,739
Studio
--
Bath
2,915
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Windward Cay, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $1,661,185, approximately $569 per square foot. 139 Windward Cay is a home with nearby schools including Everglades City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Prock Roy and Prock Wanda
Bought by
Barnes Robert P and Hansen Anna Lise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,756
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,648,429
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Robert P | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Robert P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |