139 Wintercrest Dr Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $504,376
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Wintercrest Dr, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $470,344, approximately $214 per square foot. 139 Wintercrest Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Tucker Gary C and Tucker Janice F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Gary C | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $452,340 | $125,000 | $327,340 |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $452,340 | $125,000 | $327,340 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $279,970 | $50,000 | $229,970 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $279,970 | $50,000 | $229,970 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $279,970 | $50,000 | $229,970 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $279,970 | $50,000 | $229,970 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $256,740 | $60,000 | $196,740 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $256,740 | $60,000 | $196,740 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $252,950 | $60,000 | $192,950 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $243,950 | $60,000 | $183,950 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $243,950 | $60,000 | $183,950 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $243,950 | $60,000 | $183,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map