1390 2nd Ave Rochelle, GA 31079
Estimated Value: $127,635 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 2nd Ave, Rochelle, GA 31079 and is currently estimated at $175,909, approximately $127 per square foot. 1390 2nd Ave is a home located in Wilcox County with nearby schools including Wilcox County Elementary School, Wilcox County Middle School, and Wilcox County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Gunningham Brian A
Bought by
Ramsey Donald K and Ramsey Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,175
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Rhodes Angelyn V
Bought by
Gunningham Brian A and Gunningham Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,315
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Donald K | $70,000 | -- | |
| Gunningham Brian A | $32,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Donald K | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunningham Brian A | $33,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $47,374 | $1,376 | $45,998 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $39,693 | $1,376 | $38,317 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $31,272 | $1,376 | $29,896 |
| 2022 | $905 | $31,272 | $1,376 | $29,896 |
| 2021 | $728 | $25,582 | $1,376 | $24,206 |
| 2020 | $853 | $27,588 | $1,750 | $25,838 |
| 2019 | $853 | $27,588 | $1,750 | $25,838 |
| 2018 | $827 | $26,812 | $1,750 | $25,062 |
| 2017 | $828 | $26,812 | $1,750 | $25,062 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,812 | $1,750 | $25,062 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,812 | $1,750 | $25,062 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,812 | $1,750 | $25,062 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,502 | $1,750 | $15,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map