1390 E 5th N Mountain Home, ID 83647
Estimated Value: $507,600
14
Beds
7
Baths
4,993
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 E 5th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $507,600, approximately $101 per square foot. 1390 E 5th N is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Lynch Theresa
Bought by
Lynch Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$69,294
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$438,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Lynch Theresa A
Bought by
Dobro Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$69,294
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$438,306
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Theresa A | -- | Guaranty Title Inc | |
| Dobro Llc | -- | Guaranty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobro Llc | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $209,807 | $117,000 | $92,807 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $189,370 | $105,000 | $84,370 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $179,770 | $95,400 | $84,370 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $173,170 | $88,800 | $84,370 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $150,920 | $74,220 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $150,920 | $74,220 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $150,920 | $74,220 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $150,920 | $74,220 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $150,920 | $74,220 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $150,920 | $74,220 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $150,920 | $74,220 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map