1390 E Armour Rd Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated payment $1,644/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Walk-In Closet
- Laundry Room
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Bourbonnais-perfect for first-time buyers or savvy investors! This two-story home features a spacious living area with hardwood floors, an eat-in kitchen with oak cabinets, and appliances, and convenient main-level laundry with a half bath. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private ensuite, plus an additional full bath. Enjoy the added benefits of an attached 1-car garage and a private patio for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and interstate access, this low-maintenance property offers both comfort and convenience-making it a great place to call home or a smart addition to your investment portfolio.
Listing Agent
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475130071 Listed on: 04/18/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,008
Year Built
- Built in 1991
HOA Fees
- $300 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,410 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Potential Bedrooms
Overview
- Association fees include insurance, lawn care, snow removal
- 4 Units
- HOA President Association, Phone Number (815) 823-5118
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $50,738 | $1 | $50,737 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $46,025 | $1 | $46,024 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $42,616 | $1 | $42,615 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $41,076 | $1 | $41,075 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $40,653 | $1 | $40,652 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $35,205 | $1 | $35,204 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $34,180 | $1 | $34,179 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $33,675 | $1 | $33,674 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $32,854 | $1 | $32,853 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $32,368 | $1 | $32,367 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $37,768 | $2,536 | $35,232 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $38,173 | $2,536 | $35,637 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,585 | $2,536 | $34,049 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $189,500 | +62.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Sold | $117,000 | -2.5% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Homestar Title |
About the Listing Agent
Marge Cahill is a lifelong resident of the south suburbs, currently residing with her husband in the Will County portion of Tinley Park (Brookside Glen). She is the proud mother of two amazing daughters, and Grandma to three of the most adorable grandchildren. Marge currently works in the Orland Park @properties office. She is honored to be recognized as a top producing agent and is grateful for the numerous awards and recognition on her production, as well as the relationships she has made
Marge's Other Listings
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12621182
APN: 17-09-16-490-011
- 1374 Potomac Place
- Lot 13 North Point E Cardinal Dr
- 1486 Bradley Way
- 1354 Rivard Dr
- 973 Cardinal Dr
- 860 Pheasant Dr
- 1511 Lady Brunetta Rd
- 856 Quail Dr
- 1425 Argyle Ln N
- 1602 Amhurst Way
- 1606 Amhurst Way
- 1443 Truman Dr
- 1325 N Arthur Burch Dr Unit B10
- 1325 N Arthur Burch Dr Unit C10
- 1696 Yorktown Dr
- 1355 N Arthur Burch Dr Unit F13
- 1355 N Arthur Burch Dr Unit R21
- 141 Old Farm Mid Ct
- 463 Edgebrook Dr
- 1802 Derby Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.