Estimated Value: $197,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Floyd Dr, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $211,024, approximately $149 per square foot. 1390 Floyd Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Asbury Elementary School and Asbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Grant Mitchell K and Grant Lauren B
Bought by
Shore Terry M and Shore Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,187
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Odonnell Terry V and Odonnell Teresa
Bought by
Grant Mitchell K and Grant Lauren B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,975
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shore Terry M | $94,900 | None Available | |
| Grant Mitchell K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shore Terry M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Mitchell K | $87,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $651 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $609 | $11,540 | $600 | $10,940 |
| 2022 | $577 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $532 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $461 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map