1390 Piney Forest Rd Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $1,717,883
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 Piney Forest Rd, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $1,717,883, approximately $104 per square foot. 1390 Piney Forest Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Hughes Center for Exceptional Children.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooja Investments Llc | $840,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pooja Investments Llc | $543,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,816 | $941,700 | $184,400 | $757,300 |
| 2024 | $7,816 | $941,700 | $184,400 | $757,300 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $900,400 | $184,400 | $716,000 |
| 2022 | $7,563 | $900,400 | $184,400 | $716,000 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $882,700 | $184,400 | $698,300 |
| 2020 | $7,415 | $882,700 | $184,400 | $698,300 |
| 2019 | $7,082 | $843,100 | $184,400 | $658,700 |
| 2018 | $6,745 | $843,100 | $184,400 | $658,700 |
| 2017 | $6,763 | $845,400 | $184,400 | $661,000 |
| 2016 | $6,171 | $845,400 | $184,400 | $661,000 |
| 2015 | $6,721 | $920,700 | $184,400 | $736,300 |
| 2014 | $6,721 | $920,700 | $184,400 | $736,300 |
Map
- 209 Major Ct
- 118 Tamworth Place
- 0 Woodside Dr
- 181 Franklin Ct
- 206 Parrish Rd
- 120 Kennon Dr
- 144 Greenwood Ln
- 225 Clarkson St
- 144 Fairlawn Dr
- 130 Greenwood Ln
- 134 Robinwood Place
- 2918 N Main St
- 433 Granville Dr
- 118 Swain Dr
- 339 Lansbury Dr
- 1149 Franklin Turnpike
- 116 Ruskin St
- 515 Vicar Rd
- 102 Birch Cir
- 102-(Lot 93) Birch
- 1380 Piney Forest Rd
- 1404 Piney Forest Rd
- 1370 Piney Forest Rd
- 142 Major Ct
- 134 Major Ct
- 1410 Piney Forest Rd
- 200 Major Ct
- 134 Major Ave
- 1364 Piney Forest Rd
- 142 Major Ave
- 206 Major Ct
- 128 Major Ave
- 1360 Piney Forest Rd
- 212 Major Ct
- 122 Major Ave
- 885 Franklin Turnpike
- 1358 Piney Forest Rd
- 1371 Piney Forest Rd
- 303 Major Ave
- 116 Major Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.