1390 S Washingtonia Ct Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1390 S Washingtonia Ct, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $244,732, approximately $172 per square foot. 1390 S Washingtonia Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Charles Stephen and Hughes Beth H
Bought by
Hughes Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Kimberly | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $75,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $906 | $73,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $906 | $70,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $756 | $68,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $687 | $66,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $615 | $65,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $617 | $63,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $61,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $615 | $60,721 | $0 | $0 |