Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Thomas
Long & Foster
(202) 423-6701
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $370,000
The wait is finally over! Beautifully updated and maintained three level, end unit one car garage townhome in the sought after community of the Villages of Marlborough. Just in, brand new HVAC system. All new carpeting, new vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and baths and fresh paint throughout. The pictures are in and you can now see for yourself. The owner upgraded the home so beautifully that she toyed with the idea of staying put. Open floor plan provides spacious inviting living area. She has found her home of choice and is looking for a JUNE settlement. DON'T DELAY, SEE TODAY. The second bedroom is being used as a working home office. Minimum of one hour's notice required.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
catherine.thomas@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #534110 Listed on: 05/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Nelson Feliciano | $338,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Saunders Leesha A | $219,987 | Multiple | |
| Edwars Randy | $160,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Margaret A | $116,440 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Nelson Feliciano | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Leesha A | $216,002 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $338,000 | +1.5% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Sale | $333,000 | +51.4% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Sold | $219,987 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2016 06/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Price Changed | $219,987 | -2.7% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Sale | $225,987 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $309,100 | $95,000 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $283,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $258,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $233,000 | $75,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $224,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $216,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $208,900 | $75,000 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $198,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $188,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Thomas
Long & Foster
(202) 423-6701
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicki Palermo
RE/MAX One
(240) 876-4075
1 in this area
235 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nasrolah Khoshtinat
RE/MAX
(301) 464-0044
17 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDPG2141726
APN: 03-2943827
Ask me questions while you tour the home.