$200,000

13902 Apple Ln Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423

Estimated payment $1,235/month

Total Views 199
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Deck
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet
  • Central Heating
  • Wood Fence
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Be ready to be amazed! This turnkey property is located in the Orchard Shore neighborhood of Clearlake Oaks in Lake County, California. It offers a 2 bedrooms, 2 bath mobile home that sits on it's own land. Living room and backyard patio have outstanding views of the mountains. The large fenced back yard has a large storage shed and room for RV or boat to park. There is another smaller storage shed located upfront of the house next to the 2-car carport. The backyard is surrounded by a 6-foot fence recently reinforced with added lattice on the top. There is a big, covered patio on one side of the house to sit and relax, recently refreshed with new paint and flooring. Many renovations were made inside of the house. Old closets doors in two bedrooms were removed and replaced with new mirror doors. All old single-layer windows were removed and replaced with double layer vinyl windows. The water heater is newer. New flooring was installed in the laundry room, and dead bolt was added for security of the door. New exhaust fans were installed in both bathrooms. Fan with light was added in the kitchen. New lighting and a fan were added in the dining room. All appliances are working and in good condition. A brand-new Whirlpool refrigerator, a sofa bed, dining room table and 4 chairs can stay and be included with the purchase. The HOA fees are affordable at $42 per month, and provide a club house and swimming pool. The lake is just a few blocks away, and downtown Clearlake Oaks is a 20 minute walk.

Listing Agent

Ruby Martinez

Country Air Properties License #01703200 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • No Garage

Additional Features

  • Covered Deck
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Association fees include pool, recreation facility
  • Orchard Shores 941 960 5000 Association, Phone Number (941) 960-5000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BCNA01
  • Directions: Hwy 20 to Orchard Shores, take a left on Apple Lane
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscape Misc
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Covered Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Carport Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside Area, Washer Included

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 42
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Orchard Shores 941-960-5000
  • Association Phone: 941-960-5000

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreation Facility, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,511 $136,347 $50,982 $85,365
2024 $1,494 $133,675 $49,983 $83,692
2023 $1,477 $131,054 $49,003 $82,051
2022 $846 $77,733 $45,568 $32,165
2021 $869 $76,210 $44,675 $31,535
2020 $864 $75,429 $44,217 $31,212
2019 $828 $73,950 $43,350 $30,600
2018 $827 $72,500 $42,500 $30,000
2017 $424 $31,807 $24,265 $7,542
2016 $408 $31,185 $23,790 $7,395
2015 $525 $30,717 $23,433 $7,284
2014 $518 $30,116 $22,974 $7,142
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $200,000 +37.9% $160 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $145,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Price Changed $145,000 -6.5% $116 / Sq Ft
10/11/2021 10/11/21 For Sale $155,000 +113.8% $124 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Sold $72,500 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2017 07/24/17 For Sale $72,500 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $25,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $72,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $52,500 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326040783

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 351-081-140-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.