13902 E 19th Place Tulsa, OK 74108
Tower Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,796 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13902 E 19th Place, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $206,449, approximately $136 per square foot. 13902 E 19th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Bodenhamer Eleanore J and Bodenhamer Eleanor Jean
Bought by
Gilbert Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Pham Trung Q and Pham Tuyet T
Bought by
Pham Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,870
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Linda | $95,000 | Legacy Title & Escrow Co Llc | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham Linda | $89,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $16,148 | $2,191 | $13,957 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $15,379 | $2,215 | $13,164 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $14,646 | $2,182 | $12,464 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $13,948 | $2,483 | $11,465 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $13,284 | $2,365 | $10,919 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $13,284 | $2,365 | $10,919 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $12,702 | $2,261 | $10,441 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $12,098 | $2,154 | $9,944 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $11,521 | $2,051 | $9,470 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $10,972 | $1,953 | $9,019 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $10,450 | $2,365 | $8,085 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $10,450 | $2,365 | $8,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map