13902 E 28th Place Tulsa, OK 74134
Eastland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,014 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13902 E 28th Place, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $197,504, approximately $110 per square foot. 13902 E 28th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Disney Elementary School, East Central High School, and Dove Science Academy Tulsa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Halford James M and Halford Junni
Bought by
Halford Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Halford Cathryn A and Cook Charles R
Bought by
Halford James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halford Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Halford James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $14,507 | $1,624 | $12,883 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $13,816 | $1,736 | $12,080 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $13,158 | $1,709 | $11,449 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $12,532 | $2,411 | $10,121 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $11,935 | $2,296 | $9,639 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $11,935 | $2,296 | $9,639 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $11,935 | $2,296 | $9,639 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $12,716 | $2,241 | $10,475 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $12,111 | $2,134 | $9,977 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $11,689 | $2,060 | $9,629 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $11,132 | $2,134 | $8,998 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $11,132 | $2,134 | $8,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map