13902 E Nellie Rd Nevada, MO 64772
Estimated Value: $280,851 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13902 E Nellie Rd, Nevada, MO 64772 and is currently estimated at $307,963, approximately $157 per square foot. 13902 E Nellie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Truman Elementary School, and Benton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Bought by
Pettibon Clifford R and Pettibon Donna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettibon Clifford R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $33,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $29,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $29,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $28,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $2,819,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $2,645,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $26,450,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,860 | $2,150 | $23,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map