13902 Springstone Dr Clifton, VA 20124
Estimated Value: $829,303 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13902 Springstone Dr, Clifton, VA 20124 and is currently estimated at $866,326, approximately $432 per square foot. 13902 Springstone Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Union Mill Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Centreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Cipolla Michael J
Bought by
Stashower Jannecke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,350
Outstanding Balance
$200,813
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Welch Paul R
Bought by
Cipolla Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Boyle James M
Bought by
Welch Paul R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stashower Jannecke | $532,500 | -- | |
| Cipolla Michael J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Welch Paul R | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stashower Jannecke | $399,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Paul R | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Paul R | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,482 | $784,360 | $299,000 | $485,360 |
| 2024 | $8,482 | $732,160 | $279,000 | $453,160 |
| 2023 | $8,317 | $736,980 | $279,000 | $457,980 |
| 2022 | $7,603 | $664,870 | $249,000 | $415,870 |
| 2021 | $6,853 | $583,990 | $219,000 | $364,990 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $564,540 | $209,000 | $355,540 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $541,640 | $209,000 | $332,640 |
| 2018 | $6,194 | $538,640 | $206,000 | $332,640 |
| 2017 | $6,131 | $528,120 | $202,000 | $326,120 |
| 2016 | $6,495 | $560,610 | $198,000 | $362,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map