$389,900
SOLD APR 24, 2026

13905 E Mallon Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99216

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,416 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Wood Frame Window
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well-maintained 5-bedroom, 2-bath rancher conveniently located near shopping and everyday amenities. Features include a large, fully fenced backyard, a new roof, and a versatile garage space suitable for a variety of uses. The basement offers a spacious family room, ample storage, and is plumbed for sewer and water, providing potential for a future bathroom addition. Washer and dryer hookups are also available on the main floor for added convenience. Plenty of functional space throughout this home with flexibility to suit a variety of needs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Tawney

Amplify Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 509-953-2258 License #136476 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Williams

Windermere Valley License #24014293

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,738

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 14,134 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Site Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45142.1404

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,738

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Level, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 509-953-2258
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-541-7389
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Masonry, Woodburning Fireplce
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Reso Window Features: Wood Frames
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Laundry
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1208
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Site

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 45142.1404
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14134

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3738

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$389,900
Views
77

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.18%
Original Mortgage
$13,615
Outstanding Balance
$13,615
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,140

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2019
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2017
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $389,000 Simplifile
Warranty Deed $235,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $13,615 FHA
Open $381,954 FHA
Previous Owner $223,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $195,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $389,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $389,900 +65.9% $161 / Sq Ft
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Sold $235,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2019 04/02/19 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2019 03/24/19 Price Changed $235,000 +2.2% $97 / Sq Ft
03/22/2019 03/22/19 For Sale $230,000 +9.5% $95 / Sq Ft
12/07/2017 12/07/17 Sold $210,000 -6.7% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 For Sale $225,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,659 $349,000 $93,500 $255,500
2024 $3,659 $342,200 $82,500 $259,700
2023 $3,137 $336,700 $77,000 $259,700
2022 $3,017 $326,600 $65,000 $261,600
2021 $2,869 $229,500 $42,500 $187,000
2020 $2,464 $199,800 $38,000 $161,800
2019 $2,152 $182,100 $34,000 $148,100
2018 $2,214 $155,600 $34,000 $121,600
2017 $400 $141,700 $34,000 $107,700
2016 $405 $129,200 $32,000 $97,200
2015 $403 $123,400 $32,000 $91,400
2014 -- $119,100 $30,000 $89,100
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202613512

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45142.1404

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.