13907 Acadia Point Ct Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $343,470 - $366,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,354
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13907 Acadia Point Ct, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $353,618, approximately $150 per square foot. 13907 Acadia Point Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Munos Jasinto and Munos Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,300
Outstanding Balance
$222,269
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munos Jasinto | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munos Jasinto | $252,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $363,398 | $58,000 | $305,398 |
| 2024 | $3,584 | $334,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $304,440 | $58,000 | $290,150 |
| 2022 | $8,002 | $276,760 | $58,000 | $272,910 |
| 2021 | $7,922 | $251,600 | $58,000 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $8,417 | $252,160 | $58,560 | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map