13908 73rd Terrace Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,026 - $1,498,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13908 73rd Terrace, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,325,507, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 13908 73rd Terrace is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 - Queens Valley, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Yeshiva Of Central Queens.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Barbalatt Frances
Bought by
Barbalatt Co-Trustee Gerald and Frances Barbalatt Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbalatt Co-Trustee Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Barbalatt Co-Trustee Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,712 | $58,036 | $20,041 | $37,995 |
| 2025 | $10,093 | $54,751 | $20,166 | $34,585 |
| 2024 | $10,105 | $51,653 | $18,520 | $33,133 |
| 2023 | $9,506 | $48,730 | $19,312 | $29,418 |
| 2022 | $9,441 | $58,080 | $21,900 | $36,180 |
| 2021 | $9,882 | $56,700 | $21,900 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $9,362 | $62,340 | $21,900 | $40,440 |
| 2019 | $8,398 | $63,600 | $21,900 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $7,675 | $40,608 | $12,788 | $27,820 |
| 2017 | $7,672 | $40,608 | $17,541 | $23,067 |
| 2016 | $7,447 | $40,608 | $17,541 | $23,067 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $38,022 | $19,869 | $18,153 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $35,870 | $22,488 | $13,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map