13908 Elbert Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Estimated Value: $606,955 - $805,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,268
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13908 Elbert Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $705,978, approximately $165 per square foot. 13908 Elbert Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Peyton Elementary School and Peyton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Jmjk Holdings Llc
Bought by
4Site Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4Site Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $63,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $40,850 | $19,310 | $21,540 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $40,850 | $19,310 | $21,540 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $34,560 | $18,750 | $15,810 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $37,270 | $20,570 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $32,320 | $19,760 | $12,560 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $32,320 | $19,760 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $30,060 | $18,910 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $30,060 | $18,910 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $28,430 | $17,740 | $10,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,200 | $16,390 | $9,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map