1391 Beechwood Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Beechwood Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $321,951, approximately $258 per square foot. 1391 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Vandyke Investments Llc
Bought by
Braginton Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,101
Outstanding Balance
$162,990
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$158,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Hayes Lisa G
Bought by
Vandyke Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Hayes Lisa
Bought by
Hayes Lisa and Braginton Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Hayes Lisa and Braginton Charles E
Bought by
Hayes Lisa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Veldkamp Michael J and Veldkamp Jessica Lynn
Bought by
Hayes Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Balder Thomas J
Bought by
Veldkamp Michael and Vanveen Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,077
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type