Estimated Value: $224,426 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Jerusalem Church Rd, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $250,857, approximately $168 per square foot. 1391 Jerusalem Church Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $169,370 | $39,580 | $129,790 |
| 2024 | $425 | $104,990 | $23,070 | $81,920 |
| 2023 | $415 | $104,990 | $23,070 | $81,920 |
| 2022 | $425 | $104,990 | $23,070 | $81,920 |
| 2021 | $425 | $104,990 | $23,070 | $81,920 |
| 2020 | $441 | $104,990 | $23,070 | $81,920 |
| 2019 | $441 | $104,990 | $23,070 | $81,920 |
| 2018 | $405 | $94,240 | $21,770 | $72,470 |
| 2017 | $405 | $94,240 | $21,770 | $72,470 |
| 2016 | $405 | $94,240 | $21,770 | $72,470 |
| 2015 | $405 | $94,240 | $21,770 | $72,470 |
| 2014 | $405 | $94,240 | $21,770 | $72,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map