1391 Morgan St Saline, LA 71070
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Morgan St, Saline, LA 71070 and is currently estimated at $156,479, approximately $78 per square foot. 1391 Morgan St is a home located in Bienville Parish with nearby schools including Saline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
G W Morgan Logging Co Inc
Bought by
Garlington Sherry A Morgan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlington Sherry A Morgan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $8,156 | $2,097 | $6,059 |
| 2024 | $180 | $8,156 | $2,097 | $6,059 |
| 2023 | $63 | $7,544 | $966 | $6,578 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $7,544 | $966 | $6,578 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $7,544 | $966 | $6,578 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $7,544 | $966 | $6,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map