1391 Morris Rd Mountain Grove, MO 65711
Estimated Value: $137,708 - $313,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Morris Rd, Mountain Grove, MO 65711 and is currently estimated at $228,427, approximately $158 per square foot. 1391 Morris Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Grove Elementary School, Mountain Grove Middle School, and Mountain Grove High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $381 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $359 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $354 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $339 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $341 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $339 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $341 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $10,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map