1391 S 400 E Springville, UT 84663
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 S 400 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $722,059, approximately $246 per square foot. 1391 S 400 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Johnston Ryan H
Bought by
Johnston Ryan H and Johnston Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Ryan H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $331,155 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $303,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $291,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $269,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $377,500 | $134,200 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $330,900 | $99,400 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $291,200 | $89,900 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $265,400 | $85,200 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $128,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $108,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $97,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $97,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map