Delphi Towers 1391 S Ocean Blvd Unit 308 Floor 3 Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Beachside Pompano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,378/month
About This Home
Are you looking for your ideal Florida home? Whether your dream home or great investment, you have found a jewel in the heart of Pompano Beach. An area of amazing growth, the Ritz Carlton is next door and Waldorf Astoria Residences down the street. This unit has impact windows, ceramic tile throughout and redone kitchen. A/C, water heater, etc. all in great shape. Delphi Towers has a private beach right across the street ,with parking, grills and showers. Please schedule an appointment to see this awesome unit at an affordable price. Apartment can be rented right away 4 times annually 3 months at a time.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,535
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- East Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $700 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 3rd floor
Interior Spaces
- 864 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 494306cc0260
Community Details
Overview
- Delphi Towers Condo Subdivision
- 12-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,762 | $265,430 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,617 | $258,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $251,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $243,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $236,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $229,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $226,710 | $22,670 | $204,040 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $224,560 | $22,460 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $210,180 | $21,020 | $189,160 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $197,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $181,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $216,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $203,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,320 | $13,930 | $125,390 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | +6.5% | $492 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $462 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $462 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $462 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | For Sale | $399,000 | +77.3% | $462 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | $225,000 | -10.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | For Sale | $249,900 | +4.6% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Sold | $239,000 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $225,000 | East Coast Title Services In | |
| Warranty Deed | $239,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10965850
APN: 49-43-06-CC-0260
- 1391 S Ocean Blvd Unit 105
- 1391 S Ocean Blvd Unit 206
- 1391 S Ocean Blvd Unit 409
- 1391 S Ocean Blvd Unit 309
- 1391 S Ocean Blvd Unit 801
- 2020 Terra Mar Dr Unit 205
- 1395 S Ocean Blvd Unit 402
- 1395 S Ocean Blvd Unit 7d (701)
- 1401 S Ocean Blvd Unit 407
- 1401 S Ocean Blvd Unit 408
- 1401 S Ocean Blvd Unit 605
- 1380 S Ocean Blvd
- 1380 S Ocean Blvd Unit 1001
- 1370 S Ocean Blvd Unit 1703
- 1370 S Ocean Blvd Unit 602
- 1370 S Ocean Blvd Unit 604
- 1370 S Ocean Blvd Unit 407
- 1370 S Ocean Blvd Unit 905
- 1421 S Ocean Blvd Unit 420
- 1421 S Ocean Blvd Unit 515
- 1391 S Ocean Blvd Unit 204
- 1391 S Ocean Blvd Unit 806
- 1391 S Ocean Blvd Unit 409
- 1391 S Ocean Blvd
- 2020 Terra Mar Dr Unit 101
- 2020 Terra Mar Dr Unit 205
- 1390 S Ocean Blvd Unit 11D
- 1370 S Ocean Blvd Unit 903
- 1370 S Ocean Blvd Unit 1505
- 1370 S Ocean Blvd Unit 1403
- 1370 S Ocean Blvd Unit 1506
- 1370 S Ocean Blvd Unit 1801