13911 Deviar Dr Centreville, VA 20120
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13911 Deviar Dr, Centreville, VA 20120 and is currently estimated at $774,519, approximately $469 per square foot. 13911 Deviar Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Kehl Donald E
Bought by
Ohr Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,900
Outstanding Balance
$152,709
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Gregory Michael W
Bought by
Kehl Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohr Daniel A | $459,900 | -- | |
| Kehl Donald E | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohr Daniel A | $309,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kehl Donald E | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,154 | $675,670 | $274,000 | $401,670 |
| 2024 | $7,154 | $617,560 | $259,000 | $358,560 |
| 2023 | $7,182 | $636,430 | $259,000 | $377,430 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $581,430 | $229,000 | $352,430 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $507,850 | $199,000 | $308,850 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $482,290 | $199,000 | $283,290 |
| 2019 | $5,646 | $477,040 | $199,000 | $278,040 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $470,790 | $198,000 | $272,790 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $453,460 | $198,000 | $255,460 |
| 2016 | $5,253 | $453,460 | $198,000 | $255,460 |
| 2015 | $4,960 | $444,450 | $194,000 | $250,450 |
| 2014 | $4,868 | $437,210 | $189,000 | $248,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map