13913 Hatcher Ave Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $530,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13913 Hatcher Ave, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $493,018, approximately $220 per square foot. 13913 Hatcher Ave is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Woodruff Paul M
Bought by
Angle Pamela and Angle Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Thauvette Lois E and Thauvette Charles W
Bought by
Thauvette Lois E and The Lois E Thauvette Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Thauvette Lois E and Woodruff Lois E
Bought by
Thauvette Charles W and Thauvette Lois E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angle Pamela | $192,000 | Crown Title Agency Llc | |
| Thauvette Lois E | -- | -- | |
| Thauvette Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,715 | $325,100 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,715 | $325,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $307,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $291,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $272,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $265,000 | $186,830 | $78,170 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $261,350 | $148,750 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $255,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $305,642 | $148,750 | $156,892 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $281,211 | $148,750 | $132,461 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $247,561 | $148,750 | $98,811 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $232,492 | $142,800 | $89,692 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $229,037 | $142,800 | $86,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map