1392 13th St Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
37.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 13th St, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $394,983. 1392 13th St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School, Advanced Learning Academy of Wisconsin, and Barron Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Mildred J Bjugstad Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Bjugstad Darren and Bjugstad Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
The Mildred J Bjugstad Revocable Living
Bought by
The First Norwegian Evangelical Lutheran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjugstad Darren | $550,000 | T.M. Title Services, Inc. | |
| The First Norwegian Evangelical Lutheran | $3,475 | T.M. Title Services, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $314,700 | $76,800 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $260,900 | $76,600 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $162,900 | $21,400 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $163,400 | $21,900 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $163,500 | $22,000 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $163,300 | $21,800 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $163,400 | $21,900 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $163,400 | $21,900 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $163,400 | $21,900 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $163,700 | $22,200 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $163,700 | $22,200 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $163,700 | $22,200 | $141,500 |
| 2013 | $2,988 | $163,700 | $22,200 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map