Estimated Value: $178,428 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 Benton St, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $234,143, approximately $209 per square foot. 1392 Benton St is a home with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Schrementi Vincent and Schrementi Trusts
Bought by
Kibbey Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Schrementi Vincent and Schrementi Trust
Bought by
Kibbey Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibbey Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Kibbey Elizabeth | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,858 | $63,838 | $11,125 | $52,713 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $57,003 | $9,934 | $47,069 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $50,661 | $8,829 | $41,832 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $46,385 | $8,084 | $38,301 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $39,213 | $7,576 | $31,637 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $36,854 | $7,120 | $29,734 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $36,061 | $6,967 | $29,094 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $33,220 | $6,418 | $26,802 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $33,006 | $6,377 | $26,629 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $32,122 | $6,206 | $25,916 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $32,447 | $6,269 | $26,178 |
| 2013 | $4,470 | $34,001 | $6,569 | $27,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map