1392 Graystone Rd Manheim, PA 17545
Kissel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 Graystone Rd, Manheim, PA 17545 and is currently estimated at $363,244, approximately $259 per square foot. 1392 Graystone Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including East Petersburg Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Obenchain Susan L and Obenchain Allen W
Bought by
Obenchain Benjamin A and Obenchain Melissa Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,358
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obenchain Benjamin A | $260,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obenchain Benjamin A | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $191,800 | $66,000 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $191,800 | $66,000 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $191,800 | $66,000 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $191,800 | $66,000 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $191,800 | $66,000 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $191,800 | $66,000 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $191,800 | $66,000 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $191,800 | $66,000 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $152,400 | $39,900 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $152,400 | $39,900 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $770 | $152,400 | $39,900 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $152,400 | $39,900 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map