1392 Hamlin Dr Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $93,044 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 Hamlin Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $109,761, approximately $125 per square foot. 1392 Hamlin Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,495 | $17,400 | $2,660 | $14,740 |
| 2023 | $949 | $17,400 | $2,660 | $14,740 |
| 2022 | $836 | $13,870 | $2,070 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $362 | $13,870 | $2,070 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $333 | $13,870 | $2,070 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $47 | $8,620 | $2,420 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $47 | $8,620 | $2,420 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,620 | $2,420 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $42 | $8,620 | $2,420 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $41 | $8,620 | $2,420 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $42 | $8,620 | $2,420 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | $241 | $12,850 | $2,310 | $10,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map