13922 E 14th Ln Spokane Valley, WA 99037
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13922 E 14th Ln, Spokane Valley, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $709,681, approximately $309 per square foot. 13922 E 14th Ln is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Horizon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Hitchcock Bruce E and Valkenaar Judith A
Bought by
Valkenaar Glenn W and Valkenaar Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Vanhoff Theo Laine and Vogt Mary Ann
Bought by
Hitchcock Bruce E and Valkenaar Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valkenaar Glenn W | -- | None Available | |
| Hitchcock Bruce E | $237,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,332 | $610,800 | $110,000 | $500,800 |
| 2024 | $7,332 | $686,900 | $100,000 | $586,900 |
| 2023 | $5,783 | $632,800 | $85,000 | $547,800 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $608,200 | $80,000 | $528,200 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $414,700 | $60,000 | $354,700 |
| 2020 | $677 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $644 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $670 | $47,500 | $47,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map