13925 153rd Rd N Jupiter, FL 33478
Jupiter Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,902 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13925 153rd Rd N, Jupiter, FL 33478 and is currently estimated at $621,476, approximately $443 per square foot. 13925 153rd Rd N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Farms Elementary School, Watson B. Duncan Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Ewert Louis Steven and Roberts Ewert Anne
Bought by
Gurdak Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Outstanding Balance
$83,783
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$537,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Monteleone Peter
Bought by
Ewert Louis Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurdak Kenneth | $229,900 | Clarion Title Company | |
| Ewert Louis Steven | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History