13927 104th Ave Largo, FL 33774
Del Prado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,835 - $635,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13927 104th Ave, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $581,209, approximately $279 per square foot. 13927 104th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Neuzil Richard W and Neuzil Anna
Bought by
Neuzil Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,724
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Cramer Dorothy F
Bought by
Neuzil Richard W and Neuzil Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuzil Anna | -- | Boston Natl Title Agency Llc | |
| Neuzil Richard W | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records