13927 Aberdeen Ln Gregory, MI 48137
Estimated Value: $295,510 - $369,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13927 Aberdeen Ln, Gregory, MI 48137 and is currently estimated at $340,128, approximately $290 per square foot. 13927 Aberdeen Ln is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including North Creek Elementary School, South Meadows Elementary School, and Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Sue Webb
Bought by
Webb Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Henry E and Alvarez Deborah A
Bought by
Webb Mary Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Armstrong Deborah
Bought by
Alvarez Henry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Mary Sue | $213,000 | -- | |
| Alvarez Henry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webb Mary Sue | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $615 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $586 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $91,200 | $91,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $77,200 | $11,600 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $47,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map