1393 Lander Ln Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $940,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1393 Lander Ln, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $807,278, approximately $413 per square foot. 1393 Lander Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Bmb Colorado Llc
Bought by
Coal Creek Village Master Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Coombs Sharon A
Bought by
Coombs Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Coombs Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coal Creek Village Master Association | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coombs Sharon A | -- | None Available | |
| Coombs Sharon A | $372,976 | Ryland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coombs Sharon A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coombs Sharon A | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $50,288 | $10,950 | $39,338 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $50,288 | $10,950 | $39,338 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $51,771 | $14,030 | $41,426 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $41,241 | $9,876 | $31,365 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $42,428 | $10,160 | $32,268 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $38,417 | $8,723 | $29,694 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $38,417 | $8,723 | $29,694 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $35,554 | $7,416 | $28,138 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $39,307 | $8,199 | $31,108 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $31,617 | $6,766 | $24,851 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $28,449 | $28,449 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $12,064 | $12,064 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map