1393 S 750 E Kaysville, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $895,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1393 S 750 E, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $778,594, approximately $339 per square foot. 1393 S 750 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Windridge Elementary School, Kaysville Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Pratt Christopher D and Pratt Laura L
Bought by
Tanner Gordon L and Tanner Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,550
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$708,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Mautz Caroline D
Bought by
Pratt Christopher D and Pratt Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Gordon L | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Pratt Christopher D | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Gordon L | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pratt Christopher D | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Tanner Gordon L | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $363,000 | $217,094 | $145,906 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $346,500 | $233,555 | $112,945 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $610,000 | $394,602 | $215,398 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $350,350 | $203,910 | $146,440 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $487,000 | $262,262 | $224,738 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $432,000 | $184,070 | $247,930 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $420,000 | $125,119 | $294,881 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $385,000 | $113,745 | $271,255 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $170,500 | $45,036 | $125,464 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $167,640 | $45,036 | $122,604 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $154,000 | $45,036 | $108,964 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,875 | $43,050 | $95,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map