13931 Bridge Dr Monroe, MI 48161
Bolles Harbor Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13931 Bridge Dr, Monroe, MI 48161. 13931 Bridge Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Laurine M Mcgowan Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Gerin Terrance Guido
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Laurine M Mcgowan Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Gerin Terrance Guido
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerin Terrance Guido | $250,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Gerin Terrance Guido | $250,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $59,100 | $19,750 | $39,350 |
| 2024 | $622 | $59,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $592 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $50,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $48,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $528 | $48,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $53,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map