13933 Perry Unit 33 Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $255,963 - $373,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,993
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13933 Perry Unit 33, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $319,741, approximately $160 per square foot. 13933 Perry Unit 33 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, Christ the King Lutheran School, and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Delgado Vincent L
Bought by
Dowdy Tomasita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,283
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$257,458
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowdy Tomasita | $53,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowdy Tomasita | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,222 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,121 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,280 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,990 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,891 | $90,200 | $6,800 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map