1394 Damask Ln Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1394 Damask Ln, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $276,718, approximately $217 per square foot. 1394 Damask Ln is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Pelican Island Classical Magnet School, Sebastian River Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Army Navy Economy Store Inc
Bought by
Moore Gary W and Moore Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,562
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Cmintosh Georgia M
Bought by
Army Navy Economy Store Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Gary W | $77,000 | Attorney | |
| Army Navy Economy Store Inc | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Gary W | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $192,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $192,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $181,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $176,035 | $31,960 | $144,075 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $141,264 | $31,960 | $109,304 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $121,927 | $24,140 | $97,787 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $107,259 | $24,140 | $83,119 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $102,492 | $22,100 | $80,392 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $91,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $79,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $71,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $60,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map