13941 44th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13941 44th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $266,451. 13941 44th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Halmstad Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Mann Joseph and Mann Pamela J
Bought by
Rumphol Michael D and Rumphol Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Ahrens Lynn
Bought by
Mann Joseph and Mann Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumphol Michael D | $99,500 | None Available | |
| Mann Joseph | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mann Joseph | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $145,500 | $23,000 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $145,500 | $23,000 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $145,500 | $23,000 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $145,500 | $23,000 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $145,500 | $23,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $145,500 | $23,000 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $145,500 | $23,000 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $110,600 | $17,500 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $110,600 | $17,500 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $110,600 | $17,500 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $110,600 | $17,500 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $110,600 | $17,500 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map