13945 Plainview Rd Odessa, FL 33556
Odessa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13945 Plainview Rd, Odessa, FL 33556 and is currently estimated at $157,000. 13945 Plainview Rd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Odessa Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Hill Nancy Carol
Bought by
Bodden Carey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodden Carey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $308 | $18,148 | $17,910 | $238 |
| 2025 | $308 | $18,148 | $17,910 | $238 |
| 2024 | $308 | $18,169 | $17,910 | $259 |
| 2023 | $307 | $18,180 | $17,910 | $270 |
| 2022 | $285 | $18,190 | $17,910 | $280 |
| 2021 | $264 | $16,575 | $16,284 | $291 |
| 2020 | $265 | $16,585 | $16,284 | $301 |
| 2019 | $268 | $16,596 | $16,284 | $312 |
| 2018 | $269 | $16,606 | $16,284 | $322 |
| 2017 | $255 | $15,471 | $15,138 | $333 |
| 2016 | $259 | $15,481 | $15,138 | $343 |
| 2015 | $265 | $15,492 | $15,138 | $354 |
| 2014 | $280 | $16,677 | $16,313 | $364 |
Source: Public Records
Map